Skip to content

Genshin Impact Best Team Build

Genshin Impact Team Type Description

You’ll find here every characters a list of team compositions. These lists are based on percentage usage of the characters as well as research from the community all around the world.

We listed all types of the team in Genshin Impact which are generally accepted by the community. In each team comp, we divided the character into Four roles: Main DPS, Sub DPS, and Support.

Click the character for more details and explanation.

Reaction Team Compositions

Element
Team Type
Pyro
Melt, Vaporise, Overload, Burgeon, Burning
Hydro
Permafrost, Vaporise, Electro-Charged, Bloom, Hyperbloom
Electro
Superconduct, Overload, Electro-Charged, Spread, Catalyze, Aggravate, Hyperbloom
Cryo
Melt, Permafrost, Superconduct
Anemo
Swirl
Geo
Shield
Dendro
Catalyze, Bloom, Burning, Spread, Aggravate, Burgeon, Hyperbloom

Pyro Characters Team Compositions

Yoimiya Melt
Team Rating : SS
Diluc Vapourize
Team Rating : SS
Hu Tao Vapourize
Team Rating : SS
Bennett Vapourize
Team Rating : SS
Xiangling Vapourize
Team Rating : SS
Thoma Vapourize Melt
Team Rating : S
Klee Resonance
Team Rating : S
Yanfei Vaporize
Team Rating : A
Amber Melt
Team Rating : A
Xinyan Physical
Team Rating : A

Hydro Characters Team Compositions

 

Nilou Bloom
Team Rating : SS

 

 

Candace Pure Water
Team Rating : SS

 

Yelan Vapourize
Team Rating : SS

 

Ayato Vapourize
Team Rating : SS

 

Kokomi Vapourize
Team Rating : SS
Childe Tartaglia Vapourize
Team Rating : SS
Xingqiu Vapourize
Team Rating : SS
Mona Permafrost
Team Rating : SS
Barbara Permafrost
Team Rating : A

Electro Characters Team Compositions

 

Cyno Electro Charge
Team Rating : SS

 

Dori Thunder
Team Rating : SS

 

 

Kuki Shinobu Thunder
Team Rating : SS

 

Yae Miko Electro Charge
Team Rating : SS
Raiden Shogun Overload
Team Rating : SS
Keqing Overload
Team Rating : S
Kujou Sara Overload 
Team Rating : S
Beidou Electro Charge 
Team Rating : S
Fischl Electro Charge
Team Rating : S
Razor Superconduct
Team Rating : A
Lisa Superconduct
Team Rating : A

Cryo Characters Team Compositions

 

Shenhe Permafrost
Team Rating : SS

 

Aloy Permafrost
Team Rating : SS
Ayaka Permafrost
Team Rating : SS
Ganyu Permafrost
Team Rating : SS
Diona Permaforst 
Team Rating : SS
Eula Superconduct
Team Rating : S
Rosaria Permaforst 
Team Rating : S
Kaeya Vaporize Melt
Team Rating : S
Qiqi Permaforst
Team Rating : S
Chongyun Swirl
Team Rating: S

Anemo Characters Team Compositions

Jean Swirl
Team Rating : SS
Xiao Swirl
Team Rating : SS
Kazuha Vapourize
Team Rating : SS
Venti Permafrost
Team Rating : SS
Shikanoin Heizou Electro Charge
Team Rating : S
Sucrose Swirl
Team Rating : S
Sayu Swirl
Team Rating : S
Traveler Swirl
Team Rating : A

Geo Characters Team Compositions

Yun Jin Yoimiya Core
Team Rating : SS
Itto Pure Geo
Team Rating : SS
Gorou Pure Geo
Team Rating : SS
Zhongli Vapourize Melt
Team Rating : SS
Albedo Swirl
Team Rating : SS
Ningguang Shield
Team Rating : A
Noelle Shield
Team Rating : A
Traveler Vapourize
Team Rating : A

Dendro Characters Team Compositions

Tighnari Catalyze
Team Rating : SS
Collei Catalyze
Team Rating : SS
Traveler (Dendro) Catalyze
Team Rating : S